Commuters
-
High School Buses: 11 & 13
McMurray Buses: 9 & 12
South End Bus: 8
Fauntleroy
Monday - Thursday: 7:40 ferry. 2 buses for each school will be at the dock by 8:00
*Note, Fauntleroy students may take the 6:45 ferry if needed.
Friday: 8:30 ferry. 2 buses for each school will be at the dock by 8:45
Students will be on the 3:25pm ferry home.
Southworth:
Monday - Thursday: 6:40 ferry. Bus 12 will be at the dock by 7:15 for both McMurray and Vashon High School.
Friday: 8:25 ferry. 2 buses for each school will be at the dock by 8:45
Students will be on the 3:30pm ferry home.
Pt. Defiance:
Monday - Thursday: 7:35 ferry. Bus 8 will stop at Pohl Rd & Vashon Hwy by 7:50
Friday: 8:25 ferry. Bus 8 will stop at Pohl Rd & Vashon Hwy by 9:20
Students will be on the 4:05pm ferry home.